New plugin · parrot

Connect Grok Bot
to any data & tools.

Install one plugin and your Bot can search, enrich, and verify contacts across Apollo, People Data Labs, Exa, Hunter — 113 providers, side by side. It fills the sheet and drafts the emails. You approve.

Setup parrot Install plugin
Sales Outbound
Hey — give me a job. Outbound, account research, or a list to work through.
@parrot get me the head of product for every company in Q3 target accounts — verified emails please
鹦鹉AI · 4,000+ tools · pay per call
"person by role at company" → 3 providers
Exapeople search7.01 credits / query
Apolloperson match + work email18.2 credits / contact
People Data Labsperson enrich19.61 credits / contact
✓ locked in — Apollo · best price for match + work email
find & verify emails —
Maya OkaforNorthwind Labs · Head of Productm.okafor@northwindlabs.io ✓
Daniel ReyesBrightloop · VP Productdaniel@brightloop.com ✓
Priya NatarajanStackwell · Head of Productpriya.n@stackwell.dev ✓
Jonas BergströmFerroline Systems · CPOjonas@ferroline.se ✓
Amelia ChowSignalpost · Head of Productamelia@signalpost.app ✓
+ 3 more…
balance −259 creditsprovider's own price
Found 129 matching profiles for 259 credits.
$provider rate = your price
Computer Writing
Writing 129 verified emails back to your sheet.
Q3 target accounts — Google Sheets
Q3 target accounts
CompanyHead of ProductEmail✓
Northwind LabsMaya Okaform.okafor@northwindlabs.io✓
BrightloopDaniel Reyesdaniel@brightloop.com✓
StackwellPriya Natarajanpriya.n@stackwell.dev✓
Ferroline SystemsJonas Bergströmjonas@ferroline.se✓
SignalpostAmelia Chowamelia@signalpost.app✓
OpsloomTomás Ferreiratomas@opsloom.io✓
LumenarySofia Marchettisofia@lumenary.co✓
CraftwareBen Whitfieldben.w@craftware.com✓
Done — 129 verified emails in your sheet. Want intro drafts?
draft the intros. lets gooo
+Message Sales Outbound
—This is Grok Bot. Meet Sales Outbound. 01Open Plugins. 02Search "鹦鹉AI". Add. That's the whole setup. 03@ the plugin, link your sheet, ask. 04It works the catalog — every call priced at the provider's rate. 05The Bot's computer, right in the chat. Sheet's still empty. 06Rows fill, one by one. Every email verified. 07"draft the intros. lets gooo" 08Eight drafts, ready for review. You hit send. 09Sent — and follow-ups queue themselves. 10Replies land. Your calendar fills itself.

The most accurate
people finder for agents.

People Search Bench by LessieAI — 119 real tasks, % answered correctly. Same agent, with and without the plugin.

43%
Claude Code alone
78.2%
Claude Code + parrot
B2B prospecting · % of tasks answered correctly
80.0 68.2 64.7 50.5
Recruiting
78.2 60.6 55.2 43.0
B2B prospecting
76.3 70.4 61.2 57.0
Deterministic
62.9 62.3 41.6 43.2
Influencer

鹦鹉AI · Lessie · Exa · Claude Code alone — github.com/LessieAI/people-search-bench

Not just enrich — 4,000+ data & tools.

鹦鹉AI is the tool catalog for your agent — the providers that actually hold the data, in one catalog with one balance.

Find person by roleExa · 7.01 credits / query
Match + work emailApollo · 18.2 credits / contact
Person enrichPeople Data Labs · 19.61 credits
Email verifyHunter · 2.1 credits / check
Contact dataLusha · 34300 credits/mo
Email finderTomba · 62300 credits/mo
Company enrichCompanyEnrich · 34300 credits/mo
Company & headcountCrustdata
LinkedIn profilesno official API
X posts & trendsX API · 140000 credits/mo
TikTok trends & soundsAPI: invite-only
Instagram posts & reelsAPI: app review
YouTube videos & statsquota-capped
Reddit threadsrate-limited
Google reviewspriced per call
Ad researchGoogle Ads library
Live SERP resultsSerpApi · 52500 credits/mo
Keyword volumeDataForSEO
Backlinks & anchorsMajestic · 35000 credits/mo
Keyword gapsSerpstat
Web scrapingApify actors
Proxy scrapingBright Data
Funding roundsCrunchbase · 69300 credits/mo
Web searchBing
+ many more across 113 providers

No subscription. No contract.
Pays for results only.

Every call is metered at the provider's own rate from a prepaid balance.

Apollo41300 credits/mo
Hunter23800 credits/mo
Lusha34300 credits/mo
CompanyEnrich34300 credits/mo
Crunchbase69300 credits/mo
People Data Labs68600 credits/mo
Clay104300 credits/mo
Tomba62300 credits/mo
Findymail69300 credits/mo
with parrot
2.03 creditsper verified lead
the demo above: 129 leads · 259 credits · pay per call

Example run at current catalog rates. Prepaid, pay per call.

Connect your Bot to anything.

Setup parrot Install plugin
Also available on Claude Code Codex OpenClaw Hermes